India
IST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Shahpur, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Hebburn, United Kingdom

Shahpur to Hebburn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Hebburn

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hebburn, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Shahpur, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Hebburn, United Kingdom

Shahpur, India Hebburn, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hebburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hebburn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gebburn, Hebburn, Hebburn-on-Tyne, Геббурн
Population
18,808
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 1° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44