India
IST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Shikohabad, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Algonquin, IL, USA

Shikohabad to Algonquin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Algonquin

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Algonquin, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Shikohabad, India / 8:30 am08:30 Algonquin, IL, USA

Shikohabad, India Algonquin, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Algonquin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Algonquin Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Algonkvin, algankwyyn alynwaz, alghankwyyn, elgonkvina, Алгонквин, ألغانكوئين, الگانکوئین، الینواز, الگونکوئن، الینوائے, एल्गोन्क्विन
Population
30,571
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 09' N Latitude / 88° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1