India
IST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Shrirangapattana, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Shrirangapattana to Rawa Mazowiecka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Shrirangapattana which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rawa Mazowiecka

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shrirangapattana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shrirangapattana, India / 4:30 am04:30 Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Shrirangapattana, India Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Shrirangapattana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shrirangapattana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shrirangapattana, Shrīrangapattana, Srirangapatna
Population
23,927
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 25' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rawa Mazowiecka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawa Mazowiecka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rava Mazovecka, Rava Mazovjecka, Rava-Mazovec'ka, Rava-Mazoveckaja, Rawa, Rawa Mazowiecka, ma zuo fu she de qu la wa, rwwh mzwbyyzqh, Рава Мазовецка, Рава Мазовјецка, Рава-Мазовецкая, Рава-Мазовецька, רווה מזובייצקה, 馬佐夫舍地區拉瓦
Population
17,770
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 20° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48