India
IST
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
9:00 pm21:00 in Simdega, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in WEZ

Simdega to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Simdega which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in WEZ

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Simdega, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Simdega, India / 3:30 pm15:30 WEZ

Simdega, India WEZ
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Simdega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Simdega Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Simdega, simadega, symdga, xi mu de jia, Симдега, سیمدگا, सिमडेगा, সিমদেগা, સિમડેગા, ସିମଦେଗା, 西姆德加
Population
38,732
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Westeuropäische Zeit

Offset: WEZ is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

WEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WEZ
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone