India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Sindhnur, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Barueri, Brazil

Sindhnur to Barueri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Barueri

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Barueri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sindhnur, India / 2:30 am02:30 Barueri, Brazil

Sindhnur, India Barueri, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Barueri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barueri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Baruehri, Barueri, Tambore, Tamboré, ba lu ai li, barueri, baruyeri, Баруери, Баруері, Баруэри, বারুয়েরি, バルエリ, 巴魯埃里
Population
251,994
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' S Latitude / 46° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55