India
IST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:30 am08:30 in Sirsilla, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Pekan Nenas, Malaysia

Sirsilla to Pekan Nenas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sirsilla which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Pekan Nenas

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sirsilla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Pekan Nenas, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sirsilla, India / 11:00 am11:00 Pekan Nenas, Malaysia

Sirsilla, India Pekan Nenas, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sirsilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirsilla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sirsilla, sirisilla, సిరిసిల్ల
Population
71,499
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 78° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pekan Nenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekan Nenas Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pekan Nanas, Pekan Nenas
Population
23,292
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 30' N Latitude / 103° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60