IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tajpur, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Ain el Bya, Algeria

Tajpur to Ain el Bya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ain el Bya

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain el Bya, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Tajpur, India / 8:00 am08:00 Ain el Bya, Algeria

Tajpur, India Ain el Bya, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ain el Bya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain el Bya Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Bia, Ain el Bya, Aïn el Bya, Damesme, ’Aïn el Bia
Population
37,241
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 0° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213