India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Tajpur, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Bernau bei Berlin, Germany

Tajpur to Bernau bei Berlin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bernau bei Berlin

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bernau bei Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tajpur, India / 4:00 am04:00 Bernau bei Berlin, Germany

Tajpur, India Bernau bei Berlin, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bernau bei Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bernau bei Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bernau, Bernau baj Berlin, Bernau kaj Berlin, Bernava pie Berlines, Bernava pie Berlīnes, Bernoa, bai lin fu jin bei er nao, brna bay brlyn, Бернау, Бернау бај Берлин, Бернау кај Берлин, Բերնաու, ברנאו שליד ברלין, برنا بای برلین, 柏林附近贝尔瑙
Population
34,866
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49