India
IST
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Tajpur, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Auckland, New Zealand

Tajpur to Auckland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Tajpur which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Auckland

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Auckland, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tajpur, India / 3:30 am03:30 Auckland, New Zealand

Tajpur, India Auckland, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Auckland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, September 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auckland Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
AKL, Auckland, Aucland, Aucopolis, Awklanda, Okland, Oklandas, Oklant, Oklend, Oklenda, Tamaki-makau-rau, Tāmaki-makau-rau, akalyanda, akland, aklant, ao ke lan dou hui qu, awkland, awklnd, okalanda, okalenda, okeullaendeu, oklainda, okurando, yavkland, Ώκλαντ, Окланд, Окленд, Օկլենդ, אוקלנד, آوکلند, أوكلاند, ئاۋكلاند, ऑकलंड, ऑक्लैण्ड, অকল্যান্ড, ઓકલેન્ડ, ஆக்லன்ட், ఆక్లాండ్, ಆಕ್ಲೆಂಡ್‌, ഓക്‌ലൻഡ്, โอกแลนด์, အော့ကလန်မြို့, ოკლენდი, オークランド, 奧克蘭都會區, 오클랜드
Population
417,910
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' S Latitude / 174° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64