India
IST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Tajpur, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Jauja, Peru

Tajpur to Jauja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Jauja

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Jauja, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tajpur, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Jauja, Peru

Tajpur, India Jauja, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Jauja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jauja Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
JAU, Jauja, Khaukha, Хауха
Population
21,057
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' S Latitude / 75° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51