India
IST
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
1:30 pm13:30 in Thane, India is 5:00 am05:00 in HAA

Thane to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Thane which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAA

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Thane, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Thane, India / 5:00 am05:00 HAA

Thane, India HAA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Thane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thane Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tanja, Tanna, Thana, Thane, Thāna, Thāne, tanh, tany, thyn, tھanے, tہanہ, Таня, تانه, تاني, تانی, تھانے, تہانہ, ثين
Population
1,261,517
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time