India
IST
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of November Time Zone
3:00 pm15:00 in Tirunelveli, India is 8:30 am08:30 in N

Tirunelveli to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Tirunelveli which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in N

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirunelveli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tirunelveli, India / 8:30 am08:30 N

Tirunelveli, India N
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Tirunelveli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirunelveli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellai, Tinnevelli, Tinnevelly, Tinnevelly Junction, Tirunelveli, Tirunelweli, di lu nei er wei li, tilunelbelli, tirunalaveli, tirunelabeli, tirunelaveli, tirunelveli, tiruneruvu~eri, trwnlwyly, tyrwnlfly, tyrwnlwly, tyrwnlwyly, tyrwnylwyly, Тирунелвели, ترونلویلی, تيرونلفلي, تيرونيلويلي, تیرونلولی, تیرونلویلی, तिरुनलवेली, तिरुनॆल्वेलि, तिरुनेल्वेली, तिरूनेलवेली, তিরুনেলবেলি, તિરુનેલવેલી, திருநெல்வேலி, తిరునెల్వేలి, ತಿರುನೆಲ್ವೆಲಿ, തിരുനെൽ‌വേലി, ティルネルヴェーリ, 蒂魯內爾維利, 티루넬벨리
Population
1,435,844
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 77° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

November Time Zone

Offset: N is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

N representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for N
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone