India
IST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tirur, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Bella Vista, Dominican Republic

Tirur to Bella Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bella Vista

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bella Vista, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tirur, India / 9:00 am09:00 Bella Vista, Dominican Republic

Tirur, India Bella Vista, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Bella Vista
Population
175,683
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude