India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Vadippatti, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Neijiang, China

Vadippatti to Neijiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Vadippatti which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Neijiang

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vadippatti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Neijiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Vadippatti, India / 10:00 am10:00 Neijiang, China

Vadippatti, India Neijiang, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Vadippatti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadippatti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vadipatti, Vadippatti
Population
22,441
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Neijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Neijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lai-kang-chhi, Lāi-kang-chhī, NJB, Nehjczjan, Nei-chiang, Nei-chiang-hsien, Nei-chiang-shih, Neijiang, Neikiang, Neikianghsien, Nej-tiang, Nej-ťiang, Nejgjan, Nejĝjan, Noi Giang, Noi-geng, Nui-kong-su, Nui-kông-sṳ, Nô̤i-gĕ̤ng, Nội Giang, nayjyang, nei jiang, nei jiang shi, neijang si, Нејђанг, Нэйцзян, نائجیانگ, نایجیانگ, 內江, 内江, 内江市, 네이장 시
Population
546,854
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 105° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86