IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in vadlamuru, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Tlemcen, Algeria

vadlamuru to Tlemcen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Tlemcen

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tlemcen, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 vadlamuru, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Tlemcen, Algeria

vadlamuru, India Tlemcen, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tlemcen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tlemcen Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Pomaria, TLM, Termicen, Termicén, Tilimsan, Tilimsen, Tlemcen, Tlemsen, Tlemsenas, Tremecen, Tremecén, Wilaya ya Tlemcen, te lai mu sen, teullemsen, tlem sen, tlmsan, toremusen, Тлемсен, Тлемсен қаласы, תלמסאן, تلمسان, ตเลมเซน, トレムセン, 特莱姆森, 틀렘센
Population
132,341
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213