India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Vadlapudi, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Neumuenster, Germany

Vadlapudi to Neumuenster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Vadlapudi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Neumuenster

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vadlapudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neumuenster, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Vadlapudi, India / 4:00 am04:00 Neumuenster, Germany

Vadlapudi, India Neumuenster, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Vadlapudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadlapudi Facts

Country
India
Population
17,881
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Neumuenster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neumuenster Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
EUM, Naimuenster, Naimünster, Neumuenster, Neumunster, Neumünster, Niemuenster, Niemünster, Nojminster, Nojmjunster, Novum Monasterium, noimwinseuteo, noimyunsuta, nywmnstr, xin ming si te, Ноймюнстер, Нојминстер, نوی‌مونستر, نیومنستر, ノイミュンスター, 新明斯特, 노이뮌스터
Population
78,383
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 04' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49