IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Vijayawada, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Vijayawada to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Vijayawada which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bergvliet

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vijayawada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Vijayawada, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Bergvliet, South Africa

Vijayawada, India Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Vijayawada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vijayawada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bezawada, Bezwada, Bezwāda, VGA, Vidzajavada, Vidzhajavada, Vidzsajavada, Vidzsajavádá, Vidžajavada, Vijajauada, Vijajaŭada, Vijayavada, Vijayavādā, Vijayawada, Vijayawāda, Widzajawada, Widźajawada, bejavada, bijayabada, bijayarada, bijayawada, bijayawara, fjayawada, fyjayawada, vicayavata, vijaiavada, vijaivara, vijayavada, vijayavara, vu~ijayawada, wei jie ya wa da, wjyawada, wjyے waڑہ, wyjyawada, Виджаявада, Виџајавада, Віджаявада, ויגיאוואדה, فجاياوادا, فيجاياوادا, وجئے واڑہ, وجیاوادا, ويجیواډا, ویجایاواڈا, ویجیاوادا, विजयवाड़ा, विजयवाडा, বিজযবাডা, বিজয়াৱদা, ਵਿਜਯਵਾਡਾ, ਵਿਜੈਵਾੜਾ, વિજયવાડા, ବିଜୟୱାଡ଼ା, ଵିଜଯଵାଡା, விசயவாடா, బెజవాడ, విజయవాడ, ವಿಜಯವಾಡ, വിജയവാഡ, ვიჯაიავადა, ヴィジャヤワーダ, 维杰亚瓦达, 비자야와다
Population
874,587
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 30' N Latitude / 80° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27