India
IST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:30 am00:30 in Wankaner, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam

Wankaner to Cam Pha Mines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Wankaner which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Cam Pha Mines

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Wankaner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Wankaner, India / 2:00 am02:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam

Wankaner, India Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Wankaner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wankaner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vankaner Kathiawar, Wankaner, Wānkāner
Population
47,814
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 70° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84