IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Yadgir, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Zedelgem, Belgium

Yadgir to Zedelgem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Yadgir which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Zedelgem

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Yadgir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zedelgem, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Yadgir, India / 6:00 am06:00 Zedelgem, Belgium

Yadgir, India Zedelgem, Belgium
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Yadgir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yadgir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yadgir, Yādgīr
Population
65,376
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 77° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zedelgem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zedelgem Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Zedel'gem, Zedelgem, Zedelghem, Zillegem, Zillehem, ze de er hai mu, zwdlzhm, Зеделгем, Зедельгем, زودلژم, 泽德尔海姆
Population
21,968
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 3° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32