India
IST
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Niue Time
7:30 am07:30 in Yelahanka, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in NUT

Yelahanka to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Yelahanka which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in NUT

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Yelahanka, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Yelahanka, India / 3:00 pm15:00 NUT

Yelahanka, India NUT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Yelahanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yelahanka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yelahanka, yalahanka, ye la han ka, yelahanka, یلہانکا, यलहंक, য়েলাহান্কা, ಯಲಹಂಕ, 耶拉汉卡
Population
116,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Niue Time

Offset: NUT is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NUT Time Zone Geo Map
NUT timezone map

NUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for NUT
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone