Indonesia
WIB
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Bondowoso, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Challapata, Bolivia

Bondowoso to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bondowoso which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Challapata

3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bondowoso, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Bondowoso, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Challapata, Bolivia

Bondowoso, Indonesia Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bondowoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bondowoso Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandawasa, Bandowoso, Bondawasa, Bondowoso
Population
69,783
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 54' S Latitude / 113° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591