Indonesia
WIB
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Cileungsir, Indonesia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Niagara Falls, NY, USA

Cileungsir to Niagara Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Cileungsir which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Niagara Falls

7:30 am07:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cileungsir, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Niagara Falls, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Cileungsir, Indonesia / 8:30 pm20:30 Niagara Falls, NY, USA

Cileungsir, Indonesia Niagara Falls, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Cileungsir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cileungsir Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cileungsi, Cileungsir, Tjileungsir
Population
202,190
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 23' S Latitude / 106° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Niagara Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Niagara Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
IAG, Manchester, Najagara Fols, Niagara Falls, Niagara-Folls, Niagara-Fols, Niagaro Folz, Ohnia:kara, Ohnià:kara, naiagalapolseu, naiagaraforuzu, ni ya jia la pu bu cheng, nyagara falz nywywrk, nyagra falz nyw yark, nyajara fwlz, Најагара Фолс, Ниагара-Фолс, Ниагаро Фолз, Ніагара-Фоллс, نياجارا فولز, نیاگارا فالز، نیویورک, نیاگرا فالز، نیو یارک, ナイアガラフォールズ, 尼亞加拉瀑布城, 나이아가라폴스
Population
48,916
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 79° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1