Indonesia
WIB
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Depok, Indonesia is 5:00 am05:00 in Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic

Depok to Santa Cruz de Barahona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Depok which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Santa Cruz de Barahona

4:00 pm16:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Depok, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Depok, Indonesia / 5:00 am05:00 Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic

Depok, Indonesia Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Depok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Depok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Depok, Depok kutha, Depokas, Kota Depok, Kota Dépok
Population
1,198,129
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Santa Cruz de Barahona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Cruz de Barahona Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
BRX, Barahona, Santa Cruz de Barahona, Santa-Krus-de-Baraona, Санта-Крус-де-Бараона
Population
77,160
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' N Latitude / 71° 06' W Longitude