Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Dompu, Indonesia is 9:30 am09:30 in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico

Dompu to Santiago de Queretaro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Dompu which corresponds to 6am-8am in Santiago de Queretaro

11:30 pm23:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Dompu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Dompu, Indonesia / 9:30 am09:30 Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico

Dompu, Indonesia Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Dompu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Dompu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Dompo, Dompoe, Dompu
Population
49,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' S Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52