Indonesia
WIB
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kabanjahe, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Castlederg, United Kingdom

Kabanjahe to Castlederg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kabanjahe which corresponds to 8am-11am in Castlederg

9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kabanjahe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Castlederg, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kabanjahe, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 Castlederg, United Kingdom

Kabanjahe, Indonesia Castlederg, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kabanjahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kabanjahe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabandjahe, Kabanjahe
Population
57,159
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 98° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Castlederg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlederg Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Castlederg
Population
2,822
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 42' N Latitude / 7° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44