WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 6:00 am06:00 in Tajimi, Japan

Kalabahi to Tajimi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tajimi

5:00 am05:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tajimi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 6:00 am06:00 Tajimi, Japan

Kalabahi, Indonesia Tajimi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tajimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajimi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tadimi, Tadzimi, Tajima, Tajimi, Tajumi, Tazimi, Tazimi-chhi, Tazimi-chhī, dajimi si, duo zhi jian, duo zhi jian shi, tajymy ghyfw, tajymy gyfw, Тадзими, Тадзімі, Таџими, Таҷими, تاجيمي غيفو, تاجیمی، گیفو, 多治見, 多治見市, 다지미 시
Population
107,818
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 137° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81