Indonesia
WITA
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 0 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 1:00 am01:00 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Kalabahi to Kuala Lumpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kuala Lumpur

1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 1:00 am01:00 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Kalabahi, Indonesia Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kuala Lumpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Lumpur Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Gizlungzpoh, KUL, Kouala Loumpou, Kouala Loumpour, Kuala Lumpor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala-Lumpur, Kuala-Lumpuro, Kualae-Lumpur, Kualalumpura, Kualalumpūra, Kvala Lumpuras, Kvala Lumpūras, Kúala Lúmpúr, ji long po, kaulalampur, kawlalampexr, kolalampur, ku'a lalampura, ku'ala lupura, ku'alalampura, ku'alalumpura, kuallalumpuleu, kuararunpuru, kuyalalamapura, kvalalampura, kwala lambwr, kwala lmpwr, kwalalampwr, kwalalmbwr, kwalalmpwr, kwalalwmpwr, kۇyalalۇmpۇr, Κουάλα Λουμπούρ, Куалæ-Лумпур, Куала Лумпур, Куала-Лумпур, Կուալա Լումպուր, קואלה לומפור, كوالا لامبور, كوالالمبور, كۇئالالۇمپۇر, کوالا لمپور, کوالالامپور, کوالالمپور, کوالالومپور, कुआ लालम्पुर, कुआलालम्पुर, क्वालालंपूर, কুয়ালালামপুর, ਕੁਆਲਾ ਲੁੰਪੁਰ, କୁଆଲାଲୁମ୍ପୁର, கோலாலம்பூர், ಕೌಲಾಲಂಪುರ್, കോലാലമ്പൂർ, กัวลาลัมเปอร์, ཁལ་ལུང་ཕུ།, ကွာလာလမ်ပူမြို့, კუალა-ლუმპური, ኩዋላ ሉምፑር, クアラルンプール, 吉隆坡, 쿠알라룸푸르
Population
1,453,975
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 08' N Latitude / 101° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60