Indonesia
WITA
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kendari, Indonesia is 9:30 am09:30 in Mihara, Japan

Kendari to Mihara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kendari which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mihara

8:30 am08:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mihara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kendari, Indonesia / 9:30 am09:30 Mihara, Japan

Kendari, Indonesia Mihara, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Mihara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mihara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mihama, Mihara, Mihara-chhi, Mihara-chhī, Mikhara, mihala si, myhara, myhara hyrwshyma, san yuan, san yuan shi, Михара, Миҳара, Міхара, میهارا, میهارا، هیروشیما, 三原, 三原市, 미하라 시
Population
80,387
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 133° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81