Indonesia
WIB
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 5:00 am05:00 in Barra do Bugres, Brazil

Klaten to Barra do Bugres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Klaten which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Barra do Bugres

4:00 pm16:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Barra do Bugres, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 5:00 am05:00 Barra do Bugres, Brazil

Klaten, Indonesia Barra do Bugres, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Barra do Bugres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barra do Bugres Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barra Dos Bugres, Barra do Rio dos Bugres
Population
31,311
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' S Latitude / 57° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55