Indonesia
WIB
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Klaten, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Nazare da Mata, Brazil

Klaten to Nazare da Mata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nazare da Mata

2:30 pm14:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Nazare da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Klaten, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Nazare da Mata, Brazil

Klaten, Indonesia Nazare da Mata, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nazare da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazare da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nazar-da-Mata, Nazare, Nazareth, Nazaré, Назар-да-Мата
Population
26,485
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' S Latitude / 35° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55