Indonesia
WIB
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Pyapon, Myanmar

Klaten to Pyapon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Pyapon

8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pyapon, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 7:30 pm19:30 Pyapon, Myanmar

Klaten, Indonesia Pyapon, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Pyapon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyapon Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
P'japon, Pyabon, Pyabôn, Pyapon, Pyapun, Пьяпон
Population
65,601
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 17' N Latitude / 95° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95