Indonesia
WIB
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 3 hours behind PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Klaten, Indonesia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bulolo, Papua New Guinea

Klaten to Bulolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Klaten which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bulolo

12:30 pm12:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Bulolo, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Klaten, Indonesia / 3:30 pm15:30 Bulolo, Papua New Guinea

Klaten, Indonesia Bulolo, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bulolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulolo Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
BUL, Bubolo, Bulolo
Population
16,042
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 146° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675