Indonesia
WIB
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Chelak, Uzbekistan

Klaten to Chelak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Chelak

2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Chelak, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 12:00 pm12:00 Chelak, Uzbekistan

Klaten, Indonesia Chelak, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Chelak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chelak Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chelak, Chelak Shahri, Chelek, Chelekskiy Rayon, Payaryk
Population
16,727
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 66° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998