Indonesia
WIB
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in Hampton, VA, USA

Klaten to Hampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Klaten which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Hampton

10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hampton, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 Hampton, VA, USA

Klaten, Indonesia Hampton, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Hampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hampton Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Elizabeth City, Gempton, Hampton, Hampton City, Hampton Town, Hamptonas, Kecoughtan, Khamptun, Khehmpton, Khempton, Kiccowtan, Kichotan, LFI, PHF, Southampton, haempeuteon, hambtwn, han pu dun, hanputon, hmptwn wyrjynya, Гемптон, Хамптън, Хемптон, Хэмптон, هامبتون, همپتون، ویرجینیا, ہیمپٹن، ورجینیا, ハンプトン, 漢普頓, 햄프턴
Population
136,454
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 76° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1