Indonesia
WITA
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 3 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Klungkung, Indonesia is 10:00 am10:00 in Kandyagash, Kazakhstan

Klungkung to Kandyagash call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Klungkung which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kandyagash

1:00 pm13:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Klungkung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Kandyagash, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Klungkung, Indonesia / 10:00 am10:00 Kandyagash, Kazakhstan

Klungkung, Indonesia Kandyagash, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Klungkung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klungkung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kloengkoeng
Population
27,836
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kandyagash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kandyagash Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kandagach, Kandagash, Kandyagach, Kandyagash, Kˌandyagash, Oktjabr'sk, Oktyabr', Oktyabr'sk, Oktyabr’, Кандыагач, Кандыагаш, Октябрьск, Қандыағаш
Population
28,196
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 57° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7