Indonesia
WIB
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Majenang, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Majenang to Antigua Guatemala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Majenang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Antigua Guatemala

4:00 am04:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Majenang, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Majenang, Indonesia Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Antigua Guatemala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antigua Guatemala Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Antigoua Gouatemala, Antigua, Antigua Guatemala, Antigua-Guatemala, Antigua-Gvatemala, Antigva Gvatemala, Antikva Gvatemalo, Huehcauh Cuauhtemallan, Huehcāuh Cuauhtēmallān, Muy Noble y Muy Leal Ciudad de Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Caballeros de Guatemala, The Most Noble and Most Loyal City of Santiago of the Knights of Goathemala, an de gua, antikuva kuvattamala, Αντίγουα Γουατεμάλα, Антигва Гватемала, Антигуа-Гватемала, Антигуа-Гуатемала, Антіґуа-Ґватемала, אנטיגואה גואטמלה, ஆன்டிகுவா குவாத்தமாலா, ანტიგუა-გვატემალა, アンティグア・グアテマラ, 安地瓜
Population
39,368
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 90° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502