Indonesia
WITA
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Maros, Indonesia is 6:15 pm18:15 in NPT

Maros to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Maros which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in NPT

8:30 pm20:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:15 pm18:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Maros, Indonesia / 6:15 pm18:15 NPT

Maros, Indonesia NPT
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.