|

Current local time in Maros, Indonesia

9:47 :10 PM

21:47 :10

Sunday, 13 June 2021 (WITA)

Convert Maros Time

Want to convert Maros time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maros WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62