|

Current local time in Sinjai, Indonesia

4:07 :42 AM

04:07 :42

Monday, 17 January 2022 (WITA)

Convert Sinjai Time

Want to convert Sinjai time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinjai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinjai WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinjai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sinjai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sindjai, Sinjai, Sinjay
Population
40,797
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62