Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT ()
6:00 pm18:00 in Mendaha, Indonesia is 7:00 am07:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba

Mendaha to San Antonio de los Banos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mendaha which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Antonio de los Banos

6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Mendaha, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Mendaha, Indonesia / 7:00 am07:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba

Mendaha, Indonesia San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mendaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mendaha Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mandahara, Mendaha, Mendahara
Population
56,268
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 00' S Latitude / 103° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los BaƱos
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53