|

Current local time in Mendaha, Indonesia

9:26 :45 PM

21:26 :45

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Mendaha Time

Want to convert Mendaha time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mendaha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mendaha WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mendaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mendaha Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mandahara, Mendaha, Mendahara
Population
56,268
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 00' S Latitude / 103° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62