|

Current local time in Jambi City, Indonesia

12:11 :47 PM

12:11 :47

Monday, May 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Jambi City Time

Want to convert Jambi City time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jambi City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jambi City WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jambi City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jambi City Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DJB, Djambi, Dzhambi, Jambi, Jambi City, Sriindrapura, Telanaipura, jamby, Джамби, جامبي
Population
420323
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 36' S Latitude / 103° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62