|

Current local time in Kuala Tungkal, Indonesia

7:39 :45 PM

19:39 :45

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kuala Tungkal Time

Want to convert Kuala Tungkal time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuala Tungkal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuala Tungkal WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuala Tungkal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kuala Tungkal Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koealatoengkal, Kuala Tungkal, Kualatungkal
Population
33,683
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' S Latitude / 103° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62