WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
2:00 am02:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in HAY

Padangsidempuan to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HAY

2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 HAY

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia HAY
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62