Indonesia
WIB
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Pemangkat, Indonesia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Bom Jesus da Lapa, Brazil

Pemangkat to Bom Jesus da Lapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pemangkat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bom Jesus da Lapa

2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pemangkat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Bom Jesus da Lapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Pemangkat, Indonesia / 4:00 pm16:00 Bom Jesus da Lapa, Brazil

Pemangkat, Indonesia Bom Jesus da Lapa, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pemangkat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pemangkat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pamangka, Pamangkat, Pemangkat
Population
34,029
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 10' N Latitude / 108° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bom Jesus da Lapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bom Jesus da Lapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bon-Zhezus-da-Lapa, LAZ, Lapa, Senhor Bom Jesus da Lapa, Бон-Жезус-да-Лапа
Population
40,691
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 15' S Latitude / 43° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55