WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Rangkasbitung, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Dondon, Haiti

Rangkasbitung to Dondon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Rangkasbitung which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Dondon

10:30 am10:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Rangkasbitung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dondon, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Rangkasbitung, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 Dondon, Haiti

Rangkasbitung, Indonesia Dondon, Haiti
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Rangkasbitung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rangkasbitung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rangkas Betung, Rangkasbitoeng, Rangkasbitung, Rangkasibitoeng
Population
126,910
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' S Latitude / 106° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Dondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dondon Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Dondon
Population
5,029
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509