Indonesia
WIB
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Sabang, Indonesia is 10:00 am10:00 in Calarca, Colombia

Sabang to Calarca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sabang which corresponds to 7am-9am in Calarca

10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sabang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sabang, Indonesia / 10:00 am10:00 Calarca, Colombia

Sabang, Indonesia Calarca, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sabang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sabang, Kuta Sabang, Kutha Sabang, SBG, Sabang, Sabangas, Sabong, saban, sabang, sabangh, sha huang, Сабанг, سابانغ, سابانگ، انڈونیشیا, サバン, 沙璜, 사방
Population
24,519
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 53' N Latitude / 95° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57