Indonesia
WIB
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Balqash, Kazakhstan

Sampang to Balqash call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Balqash

1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Balqash, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 11:00 pm23:00 Balqash, Kazakhstan

Sampang, Indonesia Balqash, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Balqash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balqash Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
BXH, Balkhash, Balqash, Pribalkhash, Pribalkhashstroy, Балхаш, Балқаш
Population
81,364
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 74° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7