|

Current local time in Balqash, Kazakhstan

6:50 :48 PM

18:50 :48

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (+06)

Convert Balqash Time

Want to convert Balqash time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balqash time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balqash +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balqash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balqash Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Balkhash, Balqash, Pribalkhash, Pribalkhashstroy, Балхаш
Population
81364
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 74° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns