WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Sape, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Nakhon Luang, Thailand

Sape to Nakhon Luang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sape which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nakhon Luang

11:30 pm23:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sape, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Nakhon Luang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sape, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Nakhon Luang, Thailand

Sape, Indonesia Nakhon Luang, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sape Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sape, Sapeh
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nakhon Luang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nakhon Luang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nakhon Klang, Amphoe Nakhon Luang, Amphu Luang, Ban Nakhon Luang, Hluang, Hlūang, Nakhon Luang, nkhrhlwng, นครหลวง
Population
15,008
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66